Выберите группу продуктов
Выбранная группа
HP 9000 rp8400 Servers:
Наименование продукта Product Number(s)
9000 SERVER - RP8400A6093A   A6093AR   A6422A
A6422AR   A6423A   A6423AR
A6424A   A6424AR   A6425A
A6425AR   
КатегорияPart NumberНаименовнаие
АдаптерыA6096ACore I/O interface board - Has three Single-Ended SCSI buses for internal devices, one external Ultra2 SCSI port, one 10/100/1000BaseT LAN port, and three RS-232 serial ports
АдаптерыA6094AProcessor and memory cell board assembly
АдаптерыA6093-67003Mass storage backplane - Has SCA slots for hot-swap hard drives and connectors for power and SCSI data cables
АдаптерыA6093-67105Front status panel board - Has attached ribbon cable
АдаптерыA6093-67107AC voltage power distribution board
АдаптерыA6093-67108DC voltage power distribution board
АдаптерыA6093-69015PCI backplane (card cage assembly) - Includes the metal PCI backplane cage and the 16 slot PCI backplane
АдаптерыA6094-69103Cell board/PDH riser card assembly - Cell board mounted on metal tray, has four processor sockets and 16 DIMM slots
АдаптерыA6096-69201Core I/O interface board - Has three Single-Ended SCSI buses for internal devices, one external Ultra2 SCSI port, one 10/100/1000BaseT LAN port, and three RS-232 serial ports
Адаптеры5063-1322WAN adapter - Four port X.25 frame relay adapter card
АдаптерыA3738-6900110/100 Base-T LAN PCI Ethernet network interface card
АдаптерыA4800-69002Single port Ultra Wide Differential SCSI-2 PCI card - Has one external 68-pin high density connector and one internal 68-pin high density connector
АдаптерыA4926-60001LAN adapter - 1000Base-SX PCI Gigabit Ethernet LAN adapter - Supports all PCI bus configurations
АдаптерыA4929-69001LAN adapter - 1000Base-T PCI Gigabit Ethernet LAN adapter - Supports all PCI bus configurations
АдаптерыA5149-69101PCI Ultra2 Low Voltage Differential SCSI adaptor - Has one external Very High Density 68-pin connector (thumbscrews) and one internal High Density 68-pin connector (latch/clip) - PCI Ultra2 Low Voltage Differential SCSI adaptor - has one external Very High Density 68 pin connector (thumbscrews) and one internal High Density 68 pin connector (latch/clip) (A5149A)
АдаптерыA5150-69201Dual port PCI Ultra2 low voltage differential SCSI adapter - Has two external very high density 68 pin connectors and two internal high density 68 pin connectors
АдаптерыA5158-69001Single port Tachyon TL PCI 2x fiber channel adapter
АдаптерыA5159-69001Dual port PCI Fast Wide High Voltage Differential SCSI-3 adapter - Has two external very high density 68-pin connectors and two internal high density 68-pin connectors - For HP-UX operating system - (Part of A5159A)
АдаптерыA5483-69001622Mb/s ATM PCI LAN adapter with MMF connectors
АдаптерыA5486-69001HP SpeedCard - PCI accelerator board for public key cryptography
АдаптерыA5506-691014 port 100Base-TX PCI LAN adapter - Has four RJ-45 ports
АдаптерыA5515-69001155Mb/s ATM PCI UTP5 LAN adapter with MMF connectors
АдаптерыA5783-69101Token ring (IEEE 802.5 networks) 4/16/32Mbs network interface board
АдаптерыA5856-69101NetRAID-4si four channel Ultra2 SCSI disk array controller - PCI board with two internal 68-pin high density and four external 68-pin very high density connectors
АдаптерыA6092-69001HyperFabric PCI 4X fiber adapter interface
АдаптерыA6748-69001HP 8-port MUX PCI Multiplexer interface board
АдаптерыA6792-60001LAN Adapter - 10/100Base-TX PCI ethernet LAN adapter
АдаптерыB5509-66001100Base-TX LAN host adapter board with one RJ-45 port - Requires one PCI slot - Includes the board, software, software license, and installation instructions - For HP-UX operating system
АдаптерыJ3525-69101Dual-port X.25/frame-relay programmable serial interface (PSI) WAN adapter card
АдаптерыA5483APCI ATM 622MBPS MMF ADAPTER
АдаптерыA5513APCI ATM 155MBPS MMF ADAPTER
АдаптерыA5515APCI ATM 155MBPS UTP5 ADAPTER
АдаптерыJ2484A16 PORT RS-232 RJ45 PORT MODULE
АдаптерыJ2485A16 PORT RS-232 DB25 PORT MODULE
АдаптерыA3738A10Base-T/100Base-TX PCI LAN adapter - Has AUI, BNC, and RJ-45 connectors - LAN Adapter - 10/100Base-TX PCI LAN adapter with one port, but with three connectors AUI, BNC, and RJ-45
АдаптерыA3739BUNIVERSAL PCI FDDI ADAPTER
АдаптерыA4800ASingle port PCI fast/wide differential (FWD) SCSI-2 adapter - Has one external high density 68 pin connector and one internal high density 68 pin connector
АдаптерыA4926ALAN adapter - 1000Base-SX PCI Gigabit Ethernet LAN adapter - Supports all PCI bus configurations
АдаптерыA4929ALAN adapter - 1000Base-T PCI Gigabit Ethernet LAN adapter - Supports all PCI bus configurations
АдаптерыA5149APCI Ultra2 Low Voltage Differential SCSI adapter - Has one external very high density 68 pin connector with thumbscrews and one internal high density 68 pin connector with latch/clips
АдаптерыA5149ARPCI Ultra2 Low Voltage Differential SCSI adapter - Has one external very high density 68 pin connector with thumbscrews and one internal high density 68 pin connector with latch/clips
АдаптерыA5150ADual port PCI Ultra2 low voltage differential SCSI adapter - Has two external very high density 68 pin connectors and two internal high density 68 pin connectors
АдаптерыA5150ARDual port PCI Ultra2 low voltage differential SCSI adapter - Has two external very high density 68 pin connectors and two internal high density 68 pin connectors
АдаптерыA5158A1Gbps Tachyon TL PCI 2x Fiber Channel (FC) adapter - Single channel, short wave - Has SC connectors
АдаптерыA5158AR1Gbps Tachyon TL PCI 2x Fiber Channel (FC) adapter - Single channel, short wave - Has SC connectors
АдаптерыA5159ADual port PCI Fast Wide High Voltage Differential SCSI-3 adapter - Has two external very high density 68-pin connectors and two internal high density 68-pin connectors - For HP-UX operating system
АдаптерыA5230A100Base-TX PCI LAN adapter with one RJ-45 port
АдаптерыA5486AHP SPEEDCARD (PCI)
АдаптерыA5506BPCI 4 PORT 100BASE-TX LAN ADAPTER
АдаптерыA5783APCI TOKEN RING 4/16/100 HARDWARE ADAPTER
АдаптерыA5838APCI 5.0v dual port 10Base-T/100Base-TX LAN and dual port Ultra2 Low Voltage Differential/Single-Ended (LVD/SE) SCSI adapter - Has two RJ-45 LAN ports and two external 68-pin very high density connectors
АдаптерыA5856ANetRAID-4si four channel Ultra2 SCSI disk array controller - PCI board with two internal 68 Pin high density and four external 68 pin very high density connectors
АдаптерыA6092AHyperFabric PCI 4X fiber adapter interface
АдаптерыA6386APCI HYPERFABRIC2 FIBER ADAPTER
АдаптерыA6748AHP 8-port MUX PCI Multiplexer interface board - Speeds up to 230,400 bps per port, 33MHz bus speed - Occupies one PCI slot - For HP-UX operating system
АдаптерыA6749APCI 64 PORT SERIAL MUX ADAPTER
АдаптерыA6792ALAN Adapter - 10/100Base-TX PCI ethernet LAN adapter
АдаптерыJ2501A16 PORT RS-422 RJ45 PORT MODULE
АдаптерыJ3525ADUAL PORT PSI CARD FOR HP 3000/9000
АдаптерыJ3526AHIGH PERF 4 PORTS PCI SYNCHRONOUS ADAPTR
БезельA6093-04048Front bezel assembly
БезельA6093-04049Front panel bezel assembly
Блоки питанияA6099AHOTSWAP POWER SUPPLY FOR HP SRVR RP8400
Блоки питания0957-2183Bulk power supply - Redundant hot-swap power supply - (Celestica)
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехникиA6093-04055Right side chassis cover
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехникиA6093-04056Chassis top cover
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехникиA6093-04069Left side chassis cover
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехники5065-0246PCI card separator panel with light pipe
Жесткие дискиA6723A18GB Hot-swap Low Voltage Differential Ultra-3 SCSI disk module - 10000 RPM, low profile
Жесткие дискиA6724A36GB hot-swap Low Voltage Differential Ultra-2 SCSI disk module - 10000 RPM, low profile
Заглушки5001-6892Filler for empty PCI slot
ЗаглушкиA6093-04018Hot-swap power supply bay EMI filler - Fills in an empty power supply bay
Инструкции и информационные листыA6093-40014Front card guide - Includes two guides
Кабели и опции к нимA6093-63038Front fan power cable assembly
Кабели и опции к нимA6093-63039Rear fan power cable assembly
Кабели и опции к нимA6093-63040DC signal distribution cable
Кабели и опции к нимA6093-63044Cable - Intrusion switch
Кабели и опции к нимA6093-63048Mass storage power cable
Кабели и опции к нимA6093-63049RS487 interface cable
Кабели и опции к нимA6093-63055Mass storage data ribbon cable
Кабели и опции к нимAB297-2010APCI OLR ribbon cable
Кабели и опции к ним8120-6895Power cord (Black) - 15 AWG, 4.5m (14.8ft) long - Has a stripped end for power input and straight C19 (F) receptacle for power output
Кабели и опции к ним8120-6897Power cord (Black) - 15 AWG, three conductor, 4.5m (14.8ft) long - Has IEC-309 (M) plug for power input and straight (F) C19 receptacle (For 220VAC in Denmark and Switzerland)
Кабели и опции к ним8120-6899Power cord - Has CEE 7/7 (M) plug for power input and C19 (F) plug for power output - 4.5m (14.8ft) long (for most European countries, Korea, Indonesia, Portugal, Germany, Spain, France, Italy and Arabic countries)
Кабели и опции к ним8121-0070Power cord (Black) - 15 AWG, three conductor, 4.5m (14.8ft) long - Has straight (F) C19 receptacle (For 220V in China)
Кабели и опции к нимJ3830AMUX RJ45 TO HP-DB25 CONVERTER
Корпусы и их частиA6726APedestal conversion kit - Converts rack mount server to a pedestal configuration - Includes power cord
Крепления и инструменты для монтажаA6093-40041PCI OLR gate (latch) - Secures the PCI card and enables the PCI slot
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к ним342504-00120/40GB Ultra Wide Low Voltage Differential/Single-Ended (LVD/SE) SCSI-2 DDS-4 internal drive (Carbon) - 5.25-inch, half-height form factor
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к нимA6182ADAT40I - 20/40GB DDS-4 internal tape drive
Оперативная памятьA6097A2GB high-density SyncDRAM DIMM memory upgrade (set of four 512MB DIMMs)
Оперативная памятьA6098A4GB high-density SyncDRAM DIMM (Set of four 1GB DIMMs)
Оптические приводы и опции к нимA5220-67003Narrow Single-Ended SCSI-2 slot load DVD-ROM drive - 6X DVD-ROM read, 32X CD-ROM read (Pioneer DVD-303/304) - Has headphone jack and volume control
Оптические приводы и опции к нимA6180A6x DVD-ROM read, 32x CD-ROM read Single-Ended SCSI-2 slot load DVD-ROM drive - Has headphone jack and volume control - (Pioneer DVD-303/304)
Преобразователи0950-435248V DC to DC voltage converter
ПреобразователиJ2488ARJ45 to HP-RJ45 converter for Multiplexer (16 ports)
ПроцессорыA6443AHP PA-RISC processor upgrade - Includes two 650MHz PA-RISC 8700 processors with 2.25MB cache, attached heat sink, and processor socket
ПроцессорыA6444AHP PA-RISC processor upgrade - Includes two 750MHz PA-RISC 8700 processors with 2.25MB cache, attached heat sink, and processor socket
ПроцессорыA6443-69001HP PA-RISC processor - 650MHz PA-RISC 8700 with 2.25MB cache - Includes attached heat sink and processor socket
ПроцессорыA6444-69001HP PA-RISC processor - 750MHz PA-RISC 8700 with 2.25MB cache - Includes attached heat sink and processor socket
Радиаторы и вентиляторыA6093-67019PCI hot-swap smart fan assembly - Mounts on the PCI cage
Радиаторы и вентиляторыA6093-67117Front hot-swap smart fan assembly
Радиаторы и вентиляторыA6093-67118Rear hot-swap smart fan assembly
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему5040-6317Chassis intrusion switch
Описание
HP 9000 rp8400 Servers: