Выберите группу продуктов
Выбранная группа
HP Surestore Ultrium 10/180 and 20/700 Tape Drives:
Наименование продукта Product Number(s)
DLT TAPE DRIVEC7237N   
LTO TAPE DRIVEA6307A   C9555C   
Ultrium (LTO) and SDLT low voltage differential SCSI (LVDS) to fiber channel conversion kit - Includes one fiber channel interface card, optical GBIC, and 16m optical cable - One kit is required for every two LVDS drivesA4674A   
Ultrium 230 LTO tape drive with High Voltage Differential SCSI (HVDS) interface - Includes drive, power supply, SCSI terminator, and required cablesA6323A   
Ultrium 230 LTO tape drive with Low Voltage Differential SCSI (LVDS) interface - Requires LVDS interface or LVDS bridge - Includes drive, power supply, SCSI terminator, and required cablesA6322A   
КатегорияPart NumberНаименовнаие
АдаптерыA4674ARUltrium (LTO) and SDLT low voltage differential SCSI (LVDS) to fiber channel conversion kit - Includes one fiber channel interface card, optical GBIC, and 16m optical cable - One kit is required for every two LVDS drives
АдаптерыC9520-69116Fiber channel interface PC board (High Performance) - Low Voltage Differential SCSI (LVDS) - (A4674A)
Блоки питанияA4845-67201Power supply, +5VDC and +12VDC output, 50 watts - For the DLT 7000, DLT 8000, and LTO drives - Mounts inside the back of the drive enclosure
Кабели и опции к ним1005-0586Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимA3531AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимA3531ARFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимA5645AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимA5599-67007Drive power cable assembly - Includes a 7-pin (F) connector marked P3, a 4-pin (F) connector marked P2, and a 2-pin (F) connector marked P4 - 14.4cm (5.7in) long - From drive power supply to DLT or LTO drive
Кабели и опции к нимSTK-313619603LTO enclosure connector and cable assembly - Includes enclosure connector, AC power wires with spade (F) connectors, a ground wire, a 5 pin (F) connector, and 31cm (12.2 inches) cable with 9 pin (F) connector
Кабели и опции к нимSTK-3136668XXShielded SCSI `Y` cable - Includes module with 68-pin (M) high density connector and thumbscrews along with two 0.2m (0.8ft) long SCSI cables with 68-pin (F) high density connectors - For LVDS LTO drives only
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к нимC7200-6920240/80GB DLT 8000 Low Voltage Differential (LVD) SCSI drive module
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к нимC9520-69102Ultrium 100/200GB Low Voltage Differential SCSI drive module
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к нимA6322-69001Ultrium 230 LTO tape drive with Low Voltage Differential SCSI (LVDS) interface - Does not include power supply, SCSI terminator, or cables - (part of A6322A)
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к нимA6322ARUltrium 230 LTO tape drive with Low Voltage Differential SCSI (LVDS) interface - Requires LVDS interface or LVDS bridge - Includes drive, power supply, SCSI terminator, and required cables
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к нимA6323-69001Ultrium 230 LTO tape drive with High Voltage Differential SCSI (HVDS) interface - Does not include power supply, SCSI terminator, or cables - (part of A6323A)
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к нимA6323ARUltrium 230 LTO tape drive with High Voltage Differential SCSI (HVDS) interface - Includes drive, power supply, SCSI terminator, and required cables
МодулиA1658-62024High Voltage Differential/Fast Wide Differential SCSI terminator - 68-pin high density (M) connector with thumbscrews
МодулиC2905ASCSI TERMINATOR
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему1005-0478850nm optical Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) plug-in module - Requires fiber optic interface
Шкафы, стойки и комплектующие к нимA6356ARSureStore Fiber Channel Interface Upgrade Cabinet - Holds up to ten A4673A Fiber-to-HVDS or A4674A Fiber-to-LVDS cards - Cards must be purchased separately - Installed only in accessory bay of SureStore Tape Library 10/180 or 20/700
Описание
HP Surestore Ultrium 10/180 and 20/700 Tape Drives: