Выберите группу продуктов
Выбранная группа
HP StorageWorks Fibre Channel Switches:
Наименование продукта Product Number(s)
FC SWITCH 16PT BL ALL380578-B21   
FIBRE CHANNEL ARBITRATED LOOP SWITCH 8177862-291   177862-B21   
HP STORAGEWORKS CORE SWITCH BLADE 16 PORT 2GB286352-B21   
HP STORAGEWORKS FC ARBITRATED LOOP 3-PT EXP MOD177863-B21   
HP STORAGEWORKS FIBRE CHANNEL SWITCH 8380591-B21   
SURESTORE E SWITCH F16A5224B   
SURESTORE FC 1GB/2GB SWITCH 16BA7340AZ   
SureStore FC 1GB/2GB Switch 16B - 16 port 1Gbps/2Gbps fiber optic switch - Includes rack mount hardware for HP and Compaq/Rittal racks - Does not include small form-factor pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver modules or optical cablesA7340A   
КатегорияPart NumberНаименовнаие
АдаптерыA5223-69001Motherboard - The larger of the two PC boards installed in the base of the unit
АдаптерыA5223-69002CPU PC board with status assembly - The smaller of the two PC boards installed in the base of the unit
АдаптерыA5223-69003Dual-port FL-port card - Plugs into the motherboard (A5227A)
АдаптерыA5227ADual-port FL-port card - Plugs into the motherboard
АдаптерыA5224-69001Dual-port G-port card - Plugs into the motherboard (A5228A)
АдаптерыA5228ADual-port G-port card - Plugs into the motherboard
Адаптеры5183-2684Adapter for fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - Female SC connectors
АдаптерыC7534AAdapter for fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - Female SC connectors
БезельA5223-60015Front bezel
Блоки питанияA5223-60006Power supply - An individual power supply used as either PS0 or PS1 - Includes cable and connector assembly - Does not include the power supply tray
Блоки питания257546-001Power supply
Блоки питания29-34246-01Power supply Part 29-34246-01 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 401933-001
Блоки питания401933-001Power supply - For StorageWorks Fiber Channel Storage Switch 8 or StorageWorks Fiber Channel Storage Switch 16
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехникиA5223-60008Control panel assembly
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехникиA5223-60011AC power distribution assembly - Includes two line filters and attached cable assembly
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехники1005-0359Optical port protective cover
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехникиA5223-60010Top cover
Дисплеи и опции к нимA5223-60007Front panel LED display assembly
Другое0515-0671Torx-25 screw with lock washer 16mm (0.6 inch) long
Другое0590-2318U-type sheet metal nut - M5.0 x 0.8, 13.210mm wide, 0.660mm thick - Spring steel, zinc-clear chromate conversion - Required for Rack System/E or Rack System/U (four used)
Инструкции и информационные листыA5223-70002A5223A, A5224A, and A5224B installation and user's documentation kit
Кабели и опции к нимA5223-60016RS-232 harness assembly
Кабели и опции к нимA5223-60017DC harness assembly
Кабели и опции к ним8120-1351Power cord (Mint Gray) - 17 AWG, 2.3m (7.5ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (for 240V in the UK, Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, and Brunei)
Кабели и опции к ним8120-1369Power cord (Mint Gray) - 17 AWG, 2.0m (6.6ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (for 240V in Australia, New Zealand, and China)
Кабели и опции к ним8120-1396Daisy-chain power cord for rack cabinets - 18AWG, 240V, 76cm (30 inches) long - Has C14 (M) plug for power input and C13 (F) plug for power output
Кабели и опции к ним8120-1575Daisy-chain power cord (Jade Gray) - 18AWG, 76cm (30in) long - Has (M) C14 plug for power input and (F) C13 plug for power output
Кабели и опции к ним8120-1689Power cord (Mint Gray) - 17 AWG, 2.0m (6.6ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (For 220V in Europe, Bangladesh, Indonesia, Pakistan, Burma, Sri Lanka, and Vietnam)
Кабели и опции к ним8120-1751Power cord (Black) - 18 AWG, 2.3m (7.5ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (for 120V, 10A in the USA, Canada, Chile, Argentina, and Taiwan)
Кабели и опции к ним8120-2104Power cord (Mint Gray) - 2.0m (6.6ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (for 220V in Switzerland)
Кабели и опции к ним8120-2956Power cord (Mint Gray) - 2.0m (6.6ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (for 220V in Denmark)
Кабели и опции к ним8120-3996Power cord (Black) - 18 AWG, 2.3m (7.5ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (For 220VAC in the United States and Canada)
Кабели и опции к ним8120-4211Power cord (Mint Gray) - 17 AWG, 2.0m (6.6ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (for 240V in South Africa and India)
Кабели и опции к ним8120-4753Power cord (Flint Gray) - 18 AWG, three conductor, 2.3m (7.5ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (For 100VAC in Japan)
Кабели и опции к ним8120-6514Daisy chain power cord (Jade Gray) - 18 AWG, 2.0m (6.6ft) long - Has (M) C14 plug for power input, and (F) C13 plug for power output
Кабели и опции к ним8120-6869Power cord (Flint Gray) - 3-wire, 2.3m (7.5ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (for 220V in Argentina)
Кабели и опции к ним8120-6980Power cord (Flint Gray) - 18 AWG, 4.5m (14.8ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (For 220V in South America)NO LONGER SUPPLIED
Кабели и опции к ним8120-8376Power cord (Flint Gray) - 17 AWG, 2.2m (7.3ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (for 220V in China)
Кабели и опции к ним8121-0877Power cord - 3-conductor, 2.5m (8.2ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимA4839-63001Fiber optic loopback cable for 9um single mode long wave - SC connector
Кабели и опции к ним1005-0624Fiber optic loopback cable for 50um multimode short wave - SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним1005-0585Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимA3583AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимA5644AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним1005-0586Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимA3531AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимA3531ARFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимA5645AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним1005-0365Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 50m (164ft) long - (A3735A, A5646A, A5750A Option 002)
Кабели и опции к нимA3735AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 50m (164ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимA5646AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 50m (164ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним1005-0366Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 100m (328ft) long - (A3736A, A5647A, A5750A Option 003)
Кабели и опции к нимA3736AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 100m (328ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимA5647AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - SC connectors - 100m (328ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним263894-002Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long - (221691-B21)
Кабели и опции к ним263895-002Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long - (221692-B21)
Кабели и опции к ним263895-004Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 15m (49ft) long - (221692-B23)
Кабели и опции к ним263895-006Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 50m (164ft) long - (221692-B27)
Кабели и опции к нимC7529AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимC7529ARFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимC7530AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимC7524AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимC7524ARFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимC7525AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимC7525ARFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимC7526AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 50m (164ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним5065-5104Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 200m (656ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимC7527AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 200m (656ft) long
Кабели и опции к нимC7540AFiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable kit - Has a dual female SC adapter and a 50um core, 125um cladding, 2m (6.6ft) long interface cable with LC and SC connectors
Кабели и опции к ним213816-001Serial interface cable (Black) - Has two 9-pin D-sub (F) connectors - 3.7m 12ft) long
Комплекты для монтажа в стойкуA5223-70001Rack mount kit - Includes two slides, four cable ties, four spacers, four washers, 12 screws, eight sheet metal nuts, and installation instructions
Крепления и инструменты для монтажаJ1516ARail spacer kit - Includes four spacers and mounting hardware - Used with Rack System/E or Rack System/U when installing narrow legacy products
Материнские платы257544-001System board - For StorageWorks SAN Switch 2/16-EL (B-series, DS-DSGGD-BD)
Материнские платы29-34244-01CPU board - For StorageWorks Fibre Channel storage switch Part 29-34244-01 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 401931-001
Материнские платы29-34245-01GBIC port board - For StorageWorks Fiber Channel Storage Switch 8 or StorageWorks Fiber Channel Storage Switch 16
Материнские платы29-34343-01ESS MOTHER PWB 160K29520 T E4 E
Материнские платы401930-001Motherboard - For StorageWorks Fiber Channel Storage Switch 8 or StorageWorks Fiber Channel Storage Switch 16
Материнские платы401931-001CPU board - For StorageWorks Fiber Channel Storage Switch 8 or StorageWorks Fiber Channel Storage Switch 16
Материнские платы401932-001ORDER 29-34245-01
Материнские платы194700-001FC-AL Switch 3-Port Expansion Module
Материнские платы283802-0012GB/s 16-Port FC Board
Оперативная память128329-00116MB Single Inline Memory Module (SIMM)
Радиаторы и вентиляторыA5223-60009Fan assembly - Includes all three fans
Радиаторы и вентиляторы257545-001Fan assembly
Радиаторы и вентиляторы345790-001Cooling fan 12V DC 4900 RPM
Радиаторы и вентиляторы401934-001Fan with tachometer
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему1990-2292Short wave Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 850nm - For 50um multimode fiber optic cables - (A5225A, A5245A)
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему1990-2291Long wave Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 1300nm - For 9um single mode fiber optic cables - (A5226A)
Сетевое оборудование и опции к немуA5225AShort wave Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 850nm - For 50um multimode fiber optic cables
Сетевое оборудование и опции к немуA5225ARShort wave Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 850nm - For 50um multimode fiber optic cables
Сетевое оборудование и опции к немуA5245AShort wave Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 850nm - For 50um multimode fiber optic cables
Сетевое оборудование и опции к немуA5245ARShort wave Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 850nm - For 50um multimode fiber optic cables
Сетевое оборудование и опции к немуA5226ALong wave Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 1300nm - For 9um single mode fiber optic cables
Сетевое оборудование и опции к немуA5226ARLong wave Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 1300nm - For 9um single mode fiber optic cables
Сетевое оборудование и опции к немуA7340-69001Standard SureStore FC 1GB/2GB Switch 16B - 16-port 1Gbps/2Gbps fiber optic switch - (A7340A)
Сетевое оборудование и опции к немуA7340ARSureStore FC 1GB/2GB Switch 16B - 16 port 1Gbps/2Gbps fiber optic switch - Includes rack mount hardware for HP and Compaq/Rittal racks - Does not include small form-factor pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver modules or optical cables
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему5697-48962Gbps short wave transceiver module - Small form factor (SFP) - 300m (984ft) limit - Has LC connectors
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему1005-09792Gbps long wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 10km (6.2mi) limit - Has LC connectors - (A6516A)
Сетевое оборудование и опции к немуA6515A2Gbps short wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 300m (984ft) limit - Has LC connectors
Сетевое оборудование и опции к немуA6515AR2Gbps short wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 300m (984ft) limit - Has LC connectors
Сетевое оборудование и опции к немуA6516A2Gbps long wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 10km (6.2mi) limit - Has LC connectors
Сетевое оборудование и опции к немуA7340ASureStore FC 1GB/2GB Switch 16B - 16 port 1Gbps/2Gbps fiber optic switch - Includes rack mount hardware for HP and Compaq/Rittal racks - Does not include small form-factor pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver modules or optical cables
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему234458-0011Gbps short wave Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) transceiver module - 500m (1640ft) limit - Has SC connectors
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему340420-0011Gbps long wave Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) transceiver module - 10km (6.2mi) limit - Has SC connectors
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему194701-001Fibre Channel Arbitrated Loop Switch 8 (8-Port)
Шкафы, стойки и комплектующие к ним9300-1408Disposable ESD ground wrist strap
Шкафы, стойки и комплектующие к нимA1884A1.6m rack cabinet for computer systems - 19in EIA wide
Шкафы, стойки и комплектующие к нимA4901ARACK SYSTEM/E33
Шкафы, стойки и комплектующие к нимA4901ARRack System/E33 cabinet - 1.6m 19in 33U rack cabinet - Has vented top, vented rear door, side cover panels, front/back anti-tip foot, castors, and leveling feet
Шкафы, стойки и комплектующие к нимC2786A1.6m rack cabinet for computer systems - 19in EIA wide
Шкафы, стойки и комплектующие к нимJ1466ARack system/U33 - 1.6m 19in 33U rack cabinet - Has vented top, vented rear door, side cover panels, cable guide, front/back anti-tip foot, castors, leveling feet
Шкафы, стойки и комплектующие к нимA4902ARACK SYSTEM/E41
Шкафы, стойки и комплектующие к нимA4902ARRACK SYSTEM/E41
Описание
HP StorageWorks Fibre Channel Switches: