Выберите группу продуктов
Выбранная группа
HP 4100 Enterprise Virtual Array:
Наименование продукта Product Number(s)
HP STORAGEWORKS EVA4100 146GB 10K HDD FIELD STARTEAH051D   
HP STORAGEWORKS EVA4100 146GB 10K HDD SAN STARTERAH052B   
HP STORAGEWORKS EVA4100 146GB 10K HDD STARTER KITAH051C   
HP STORAGEWORKS EVA4100 2C1D ARRAYAD554C   
HP STORAGEWORKS EVA4100 300GB 10K HDD SAN STARTERAG719B   
HP STORAGEWORKS EVA4100 300GB 10K HDD STARTER KITAG718B   
HP STORAGEWORKS EVA4100 FOR BLADESYSTEMS FIELD INSAG903A   
HP STORAGEWORKS EVA4100 FOR BLADESYSTEMS STARTER KAG904A   
КатегорияPart NumberНаименовнаие
Адаптеры390858-006Conductive Lithographic Film (CLF) controller - Six-port
Адаптеры397739-0014Gb PCIe-to-Fibre Channel (FC) host bus adapter - StorageWorks FC2142SR single-channel
Адаптеры390857-006Conductive Lithographic Film (CLF) controller - 10-port
Батареи512735-0014.0V Controller cache battery - 13.5Ahr
Безель411633-006Front panel bezel assembly - Six-port
Блоки питания212398-005Hot-swap power supply (499W) - Fan assembly is not included
Блоки питания406442-001Hot-pluggable power supply module - 400W, 12V output - With power factor correction (PFC)
Блоки рапределения питания417588-B31Power distribution unit (PDU) - 200-240VAC, 40A - Has attached power cord with IEC 309 (M) 60A plug and four C19 (F) receptacles Part 417588-B31 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 376275-B31
Дисковые полки и компоненты408515-001M5214 14-slot Fiber Channel (FC) drive enclosure (Graphite color)
Дисковые полки и компонентыAD542CHP STORAGEWORKS M5314C FC DRIVE ENCLOSURE
ДругоеAD525CHP STORAGEWORKS EVA4100/EVA6100 CONTROLLER PAIR AS
Другое390859-005Operator Control Panel (OCP) extender
Жесткие диски300590-002146GB hot-swap dual-port Fiber Channel (FC) hard drive - 10,000 RPM, 1.0-inch high - (293556-B21, 293556-B22, 293556-B23)
Жесткие диски366023-002300GB hot-swap dual-port Fiber Channel (FC) hard drive - 10,000 RPM, 1.0-inch high - (364437-B22, 364437-B23)
Кабели и опции к ним17-05403-S1Shelf ID expander cable
Кабели и опции к ним263895-004Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 15m (49ft) long - (221692-B23)
Кабели и опции к ним399341-001Shelf ID expander cable
Кабели и опции к ним432374-0014GB copper fibre SFP interface cable - 4-conductor wire, 2.0m (6.5ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним142258-006Power Distribution Unit (PDU) power cord (Black) - IEC 320 C14 (M) connector to IEC 320 C13 (F) connector - 1.37m (4.5ft) long - 250V, 16A - (142257-006, 142257-007)
Кабели и опции к ним263895-002Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long - (221692-B21)
Комплекты для монтажа в стойку349113-001Rack mount kit for 19-inch racks - Universal - Snap-in
Контроллеры и компоненты к ним390856-006Controller enclosure - 6-port
Крепления и инструменты для монтажа383663-001Rail kit - 2U form factor
Массивы445689-0011U bi-directional Enterprise Virtual Array (EVA) gateway
Модули364548-009Fiber Channel (FC) Input/Output (I/O) Module - Not Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) - Type B
Модули364549-009Fiber Channel (FC) Input/Output (I/O) Module - Not Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) - Type A
Модули375393-005Fiber Channel (FC), hot-swap Environmental Monitoring Unit (EMU) module - Monitors and reports the condition of the power supplies and fans
Модули12-56288-02Bottom terminator - Cabinet bus with JBs Part 12-56288-02 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 351651-001
Модули12-56288-03Top terminator - For cabinet bus
Модули351651-001Bottom terminator - For EAB bus (Plug)
Радиаторы и вентиляторы123482-005Drive enclosure blower
Радиаторы и вентиляторы483017-001Blower kit
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему408514-001XL852 back-end switch
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему416729-0014Gbps short wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module
Шкафы, стойки и комплектующие к ним432375-0014GB copper fibre SFP interface cable - 4-conductor wire, 0.6m (1.9ft) long
Описание
HP 4100 Enterprise Virtual Array: