Выберите группу продуктов
Выбранная группа
HP 2000fc Modular Smart Array:
Наименование продукта Product Number(s)
HP MSA 2000FC SAN STARTER KITAJ791A   
HP MSA2012FC W/8GB SIMPLE SAN KITAJ930A   
HP STORAGEWORKS MSA2012FC DUAL CONTROLLER ARRAYAJ743A   
HP STORAGEWORKS MSA2012FC SINGLE CONTROLLER ARRAYAJ742A   
HP STORAGEWORKS MSA2212FC DUAL ENHANCED CONTROLLERAJ745A   
КатегорияPart NumberНаименовнаие
Адаптеры481319-001Fiber Channel (FC) controller board
Адаптеры481341-001Enhanced Redundant Array of Independent Disks (RAID) module controller board
Адаптеры489193-001Fiber Channel (FC) 82E (Emulex) PCIe x8 host bus adapter (HBA) dual-port - Multi-mode Small form-factor pluggable (SFP+), short wave laser with LC type connector
Адаптеры481340-001Redundant Array of Independent Disks (RAID) iSCSI controller board
Блоки питания481320-001Power supply - 595W, DC model
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехники481343-001Controller blank
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехники481344-001Hard disk drive blank
Дисковые полки и компоненты481342-001JBOD I/O module enclosure
ДругоеAJ742AHP STORAGEWORKS MSA2012FC SINGLE CONTROLLER ARRAY
Жесткие диски459316-001500GB SATA non-hot-plug hard disk drive - 7,2000 RPM, 3Gb/sec transfer rate, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), with Native Command Queing (NCQ), Midline
Жесткие диски480937-001146.0GB MSA2 dual-port Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) hard disk drive - 15,000 RPM, 3.5-inch height
Жесткие диски480938-001300.0GB MSA2 hard drive - 15,000 RPM, 3.5-inch form factor, Serial Attached SCSI (SAS), dual-port
Жесткие диски480939-001450GB dual-port Modular Smart Array (MSA2) Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) hard disk drive - 15,000 RPM, 3.5-inch form factor
Жесткие диски480940-001500GB SATA hard drive - 7,200 RPM, 3.5-inch form factor
Жесткие диски480942-0011.0TB MSA2 SATA hard disk drve - 7,200 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF)
Жесткие диски481275-001750GB SATA Hard Drive Disk (HDD) - 3.5in form factor
Жесткие диски488060-001300GB hot-plug dual-port SAS hard disk drive - 15,000 RPM, 3Gb/sec transfer rate, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), Enterprise
Жесткие диски601777-001600GB SAS hard drive hot-plug - 15.000 RPM, 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF) For use in P2000 SAS Disk Arrays, Option (AP860A)
Жесткие диски480941-001750GB SATA hard disk drve - 15,000 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF) - (Part of AJ739A, for use in MSA2) Part 480941-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 480942-001
Кабели и опции к ним263895-003Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long - (221692-B22)
Кабели и опции к ним481322-001Cable kit - Includes two SAS to SAS cables, and one DB9-male to DB9-female cable
Кабели и опции к ним8120-1751Power cord (Black) - 18 AWG, 2.3m (7.5ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (for 120V, 10A in the USA, Canada, Chile, Argentina, and Taiwan)
Контроллеры и компоненты к ним490092-001Fiber Channel controller - For HP StorageWorks MSA2300fc Dual Controller Array series
Контроллеры и компоненты к ним592261-001P2000 G3 Modular Smart Array (MSA) Fiber Channel Controller
Контроллеры и компоненты к ним489190-001Fiber channel (FC) 81Q (QLogic) PCIe x8 host bus adapter (HBA) single-port - Multi-mode small form-factor pluggable (SFP+), short wave laser with LC type connector - Option (AK344A)
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему468507-0018GB Shortwave Fiber Channel (FC) transceiver - B-series, one pack, Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+)
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему465713-001Switch - Fiber Channel (FC), 8/20q, 8-port
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему481345-0014.0GB Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver
Шасси481321-001Chassis with midplane - For Large Form Factor (LFF) hard drives
Описание
HP 2000fc Modular Smart Array: