Выберите группу продуктов
Выбранная группа
HP ESL E-series Tape Libraries:
Наименование продукта Product Number(s)
HP STORAGEWORKS ESL 286E SDLT TAPE LIBRARYAA940B   AA940C   
HP STORAGEWORKS ESL 322E ULTRIUM TAPE LIBRARYAA939B   AA939C   
HP STORAGEWORKS ESL 630E SDLT TAPE LIBRARYAA935B   AA935C   
HP STORAGEWORKS ESL 712E ULTRIUM TAPE LIBRARYAA934B   AA934C   
HP STORAGEWORKS ESL E-SERIES 286EAA940A   
HP STORAGEWORKS ESL E-SERIES 322EAA939A   
HP STORAGEWORKS ESL EXTENDED 630E SDLTAA935A   
HP STORAGEWORKS ESL EXTENDED 712E (LTO)AA934A   
КатегорияPart NumberНаименовнаие
Адаптеры351147-001Cabinet controller - Contains Motorola 132-pin 68332 20MHz microprocessor (U1), and contains Dallas 64K nonvolatile SRAM (U2) with a lithium battery - To use only with part numbers that end with the letters A or B
Адаптеры412510-001Cabinet controller daughter board kit - Contains magnetic flash memory for data storage (firmware) Part 412510-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 412510-002
Адаптеры414254-001Cabinet controller SCSI Host Bus Adapter (HBA) board - Low Voltage Differential (LVD)
Адаптеры637539-001Cabinet controller - Contains Motorola 132-pin 68332 20MHz microprocessor (U1), and Dallas 64K nonvolatile SRAM (U2) with a lithium battery
Адаптеры393531-001Interface manager card - Contains six Ethernet connections to the library robotics controller, four interface controllers, and the SAN; two 3-pin serial ports;status, activity, and error LEDs
Адаптеры464581-001Interface management 256MB RAM memory module upgrade card
Адаптеры480240-001Interface manager board - Revision C
Адаптеры396076-001Cluster controller Printed Wiring Assembly (PWA) - Contains Ethernet and cabinet controller connections for the drive cluster
Адаптеры415802-002E2400-Fiber Channel (FC) 4Gb interface controller - Contains two Host Bus Adapters (HBA) or switch FC ports, four tape drive FC ports, one Ethernet port, and one serial port
Адаптеры353315-001Robotics controller card (E1200-160) - Contains one Fiber Channel (FC) port, two SCSI ports, one Ethernet port, and one serial port for command transfer to library robotics
Адаптеры AC641993-001AC fail over box - Includes two incoming AC receptacles, eight outgoing AC receptacles, one 12VDC bus sensor, one remote sense connector, two 2-position 20A circuit breaker
Блоки питания637537-001Hot-swap power supply 450V
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехники410648-001Y-axis motor assembly - Contains motor which drives robot up and down
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехники410649-001Cross Link (CLM) motor and shuttle assemblies - The CLM motor assembly has a single motor with a pulley - The shuttle assembly contains a single tape cartridge at a time
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехники351129-001Robotics assembly - Contains depth, rotary, and horizontal axis - To use only with part numbers that end with the letters A or B
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехники410637-001Robotics assembly - Contains depth, rotary, and horizontal axis
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехники582223-001ESL-E Low-Profile (LP) sensor with flag
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехники351134-001Load port release solenoid - Left side - Contains four sensor cables and one solenoid cable
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехники351135-001Load port release solenoid - Right side - Contains four sensor cables and one solenoid cable
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехники351131-001Y-axis belt
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехники410650-001Cross Link (CLM) belt and sensor board - Includes a single belt long enough to support several libraries and a spring loaded sensor assembly
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехники352945-001Air filter - Consists of a grey quadrafoam that is 88.3cm(34.8in) long, 5.5cm (2.18in) wide, and 6.3mm (0.25in) deep
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехники351141-001Cabinet light Printed Wiring Assembly (PWA) - Contains LEDs to light the interior of the library
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехники455970-001ESL-e bin panel slide
Внутренние компоненты для оргтехники410651-001Operator Control Panel (OCP) assembly - Display panel has 12.09cm (4.76in) long and 9.09cm (3.58in) height
Другое637536-001Drive cluster - Includes slots for four tape drive modules and two power supplies - SDLT and LTO
Другое637538-001Card cage assembly - Contains six 6U expansion slots and one 4U expansion slot
ДругоеAA945AHP ESL E-SERIES SDLT REMOVABLE MAGAZINE KIT
ДругоеAA946AHP E-SERIES SDLT 600 TAPE DRIVE UPGRADE KIT
ДругоеAA947AHP ESL E-SERIES CROSS LINK KIT
ДругоеAA944AHP ESL E-SERIES ULTRIUM REMOVABLE MAGAZINE KIT
ДругоеAD546AHP ESL E-SERIES ULTRIUM MIXED MEDIA KIT
ДругоеAF903AHP ESL E-Series Cross Link Expansion Kit
Жесткие диски410645-001400.0GB native capacity (800.0GB with data compression) hot-swap Ultrium 960 Fiber Channel (FC) tape drive - 80.0MB/second native transfer rate (160.0MB/second compressed) - 2.0GB/second FC
Кабели и опции к ним352937-001Cluster Inter Integrated Circuit (I2C) cable - Provides a single connector for the cabinet controller and six connectors for the drive clusters, one per cluster
Кабели и опции к ним352943-001Operator Control Panel (OCP) flat ribbon cable - Has single 68-pin connector
Кабели и опции к ним352946-001Cable Assembly - Ethernet cluster/card
Кабели и опции к ним413389-001Power on button cable - Includes square button that is back lit when powered on
Кабели и опции к ним413390-001Front door sensors cable - Contains three magnets to detect the door when closed
Кабели и опции к ним415803-001SCSI ESL-E cable bundle
Кабели и опции к ним415804-001Fiber Channel (FC) bundle cable kit - Includes four cables per NFC tape drive to e2400 FC interface controller - For Enterprise Systems Library (ESL) E-Series Tape Libraries - 2.5m (8.2ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним488438-001Gold drive cluster cable
Кабели и опции к ним502606-001Cable kit - Vertical home sensor and counter balance cable
Кабели и опции к ним221691-B212M SW LC/SC FC CABLE ALL
Кабели и опции к ним221691-B225M SW LC/SC FC CABLE ALL
Кабели и опции к ним221691-B2315M SW LC/SC FC CABLE ALL
Кабели и опции к ним221692-B21STORAGE WORKS LC/LC 2M CABLE
Кабели и опции к ним221692-B22Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним221692-B23Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 15m (49ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним263894-002Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long - (221691-B21)
Кабели и опции к ним263894-003Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long - (221691-B22)
Кабели и опции к ним263894-004Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 15m (49ft) long - (221691-B23)
Кабели и опции к ним263895-002Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long - (221692-B21)
Кабели и опции к ним263895-003Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long - (221692-B22)
Кабели и опции к ним263895-004Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 15m (49ft) long - (221692-B23)
Кабели и опции к ним417819-001Serial interface controller cable - Has DB-9 connector to 3-pin connector, 2.0m (6.5ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним295547-001Power cord (Black) - 3.6m (11.8ft) long - Has L6-20P plug for power input and straight C19 (F) receptacle for power output (for 250V, 20A in USA and Canada) - (340653-001, part of 295529-001)
Кабели и опции к ним340653-001Power cord (Black) - 3.6m (11.8ft) long - Has L6-20P plug for power input and straight C19 (F) receptacle for power output (for 250V, 20A in USA and Canada)
Кабели и опции к ним403437-001Cable kit - ESL-E, Fiber Channel (FC), 0.5M (1.65ft) long
Комплекты для чистки оргтехники158908-001Library supply kit - Includes lubricant, surface cleaner, static control wipes, cotton tipped swabs, and duster spray
Контроллеры и компоненты к ним637540-001Cross Link (CLM) robotics controller - Contains the power supplies, CLM electronics Printed Wiring Assembly (PWA), and Ethernet hub for the CLM robotics
Контроллеры и компоненты к нимAA960AHP STORAGEWORKS ESL E E2400-160 FC INTER
Контроллеры и компоненты к нимAA928AHP STORAGEWORKS ESL E E2400-FC 2G CNTRLR
Контроллеры и компоненты к нимAD576AHP STORAGEWORKS ESL E2400-FC 4GB INTERFACE CONTROL
Корзины352940-001Back wall magazine - Includes two columns with six bins each - Linear Tape Open (LTO)
Корзины352941-001Back wall magazine - Includes two columns with five bins each - Super Digital Linear Tape (SDLT)
Корзины410641-001Removable tape cartridges magazine - Linear Tape Open (LTO)
Корзины410642-001Removable tape cartridges magazine - Super Digital Linear Tape (SDLT)
Крепления и инструменты для монтажа453069-001Load port rails kit - Includes rails and the sheetmetal panels for both sides
Крепления и инструменты для монтажа384739-001Load port door latch - Also used for Enterprise Systems Library (ESL) E-Series Tape Libraries - Used also for the PC drop down table
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к ним351142-001160.0GB native capacity (320.0GB with data compression) hot-swap SDLT 320 tape drive - Ultra2 Wide SCSI Low Voltage Differential (LVD) interface - (Quantum) - 16.0MB/second native transfer rate (32.0MB/second compressed)
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к ним351143-001200.0GB native capacity (400.0GB with data compression) hot-swap Ultrium 460 tape drive - Ultra2 Wide SCSI Low Voltage Differential (LVD) interface - 30.0MB/s native transfer rate (60.0MB/s compressed) - To use only with part numbers that end with the letters A or B
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к ним351144-001200.0GB native capacity (400.0GB with data compression) hot-swap Ultrium 460 Fiber Channel (FC) tape drive - 32.0MB/second native transfer rate (64.0MB/second compressed) - 2.0GB/second FC - To use only with part numbers that end with the letters A or B
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к ним410643-001Quantum SDLT 600 tape drive - Ultra2 Wide SCSI Low Voltage Differential (LVD) interface - 600GB compressed capacity, 72.GB/sec compressed transfer rates
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к ним447791-001Ultrium 1840 Fiber Channel (FC) tape drive - Features Ultrium LTO-4 recording technology
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к ним410638-001200.0GB native capacity (400.0GB with data compression) hot-swap Ultrium 460 Fiber Channel (FC) tape drive - 32.0MB/second native transfer rate (64.0MB/second compressed) - 2.0GB/second FC
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к ним410657-001200.0GB native capacity (400.0GB with data compression) hot-swap Ultrium 460 tape drive - Ultra2 Wide SCSI Low Voltage Differential (LVD) interface - 30.0MB/second native transfer rate (60.0MB/second compressed)
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к нимAA938AHP STORAGEWORKS ESL E DRIVE CLUSTER
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к ним602101-001ESL Ultrium 3280 tape drive - Linear Tape Open (LTO5), Fiber Channel (FC)
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к нимAD595AHP ESL E-SERIES ULTRIUM 960 FC TAPE DRIVE
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к нимAH194AHP STORAGEWORKS ESL E-SERIES LTO-4 ULTRIUM FC DRIV
Ленточные библиотеки и опции к нимAA941AHP STORAGEWORKS ESL E ULTRIUM 460 NFC DR
Материнские платы342213-001Interface manager Printed Wiring Assembly (PWA) - Contains six Ethernet connections to the cabinet controller and Fiber Channel (FC) interface controllers, two 3-pin serial ports, status, activity, and error LEDs
Материнские платы415801-001E2400-160 Low Voltage Differential (LVD) interface controller - Contains 2 Fiber Channel (FC) ports, 4 SCSI ports, 1 Ethernet port, and 1 serial port for data transfer to cluster drives
Материнские платы416274-001E2400- Fiber Channel (FC) 2Gb interface controller - Contains two Host Bus Adapters (HBA) or switch FC ports, four tape drive FC ports, one Ethernet port, and one serial port
Модули406275-001128MB Smart Media module
Модули180670-001Pass Through Mechanism (PTM) terminator
Оперативная память342215-001Management hub memory module - Includes 256MB Flash card with library firmware
Оперативная память439651-0011GB Interface management memory module compact flash
Оперативная память488160-001256MB Interface management memory module flash - ESL/EML
Радиаторы и вентиляторы410640-001Drive cluster fan assembly - Contains two fans that are mounted in line
Радиаторы и вентиляторы410653-001Cabinet controller fan assembly - Contains dual fans with power cables and connectors
Радиаторы и вентиляторы410655-001Card cage fan assembly - Contains a fan and two power cables
Системы охлаждения457038-001Drive cluster baffle - Plastic guide used to direct airflow
Описание
HP ESL E-series Tape Libraries: