Выберите группу продуктов
Выбранная группа
HP 3PAR T-Class Storage Systems:
Наименование продукта Product Number(s)
3PAR INSERV T400 CONFIGURATION BASEQL221A   QL221B   
3PAR INSERV T800 CONFIGURATION BASEQL222A   QL222B   
КатегорияPart NumberНаименовнаие
Адаптеры640973-0013PAR 2-Port iSCSI Adapter
Адаптеры640974-0013PAR 4-port Fibre Channel adapter 4GB, PCI-X
Адаптеры640970-001Midplane board - For drive chassis DC4, 4Gb - For use with 3PAR V-Class/P10000 and T-Class storage systems
Адаптеры649881-001Riser board - With 2-slot, type-2 data cache
Адаптеры650008-001Riser board - With 4-slot, type-2 data cache
Адаптеры640975-001SPS-MODULE FCAL 4GBIT DC4 Part 640975-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 649996-001
Адаптеры649860-001ORDER 640973-001 Part 649860-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 640973-001
Батареи640805-001Battery backup unit - For use with S-Class and T-Class storage systems
Батареи642702-001Battery (Time of Day) 3V lithium coin battery - For use with controller node, 3PAR 7000,E-Class,F-Class,10000,S-Class,T-Class storage systems
Блоки питания640807-001Power supply - For use with 3PAR S-Class and T-Class storage systems
Блоки питания640843-001Power supply - For drive chassis DC4, for use with 3PAR V-Class/P10000, S-Class and T-Class storage systems
Блоки рапределения питания637072-002Power Distribution Unit (PDU) - IEC 60309, 1U for factor - Includes cord
Блоки рапределения питания647970-002PDU 1U NEMA L6 30 connectors with cord US/JPN
Блоки рапределения питания647972-002PDU 1U IEC 60309 connectors with cord UK/EU Part 647972-002 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 637072-002
Другое641715-001HP 3PAR 2.33-GHz T-Class controller node
Другое647975-001T400 controller node chassis
Другое675855-001Node F Class 2.33GHZ - Includes - one FC044X V2 4-port, 4Gbit, FC Adapter and node-drive - Does NOT contain Data Cache or Control Cache DIMMs
Другое647981-001Misellaneous hardware kit
ДругоеQL296A3PAR UPGRADE 2-PORT ISCSI ADAPTER
Другое641997-001SPS-NODE 2.33GHZ T CLASS TYPE 1 Part 641997-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 641715-001
Другое642000-001SPS-PROCESSOR 1U Part 642000-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 641719-001
Жесткие диски640811-001400GB Fibre Channel hard drive - 10,000 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), 4 Gb/s FC interface, 3PAR drive model ST3400755FC - For use with 3PAR S-Class and T-Class storage systems, mounted with four screws, type DC2 or DC4 drive cage
Жесткие диски640812-001450GB hot-plug Fibre Channel hard drive - 15,000 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), 4 Gb/s FC interface, 3PAR drive model ST3450856FC - For use with 3PAR S-Class and T-Class storage systems, mounted with four screws, type DC2 or DC4 drive cage
Жесткие диски640814-001750GB near-line SATA hard drive - 7,200 RPM, 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF), 3 Gb/s transfer rate, 3PAR drive model ST3750640NS - For use with 3PAR S-Class and T-Class storage systems, type DC3 drive cage
Жесткие диски640846-001146GB Fibre Channel hard drive - 15,000 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), 4 Gb/s FC interface, 3PAR drive model ST3146855FC - For use with 3PAR S-Class and T-Class, type DC3 drive cage, mounted with four screws type DC2 or DC4 drive magazine
Жесткие диски640849-001600GB Fibre Channel hard drive - 15,000 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), 4 Gb/s FC interface, 3PAR drive model HVIPC0600GBFC15K - For use with 3PAR T-Class storage systems, mounted with 3 screws, type DC4, FC, type-2 drive magazine
Жесткие диски640851-001146GB Fibre Channel hard drive - 15,000 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), 4 Gb/s FC interface, 3PAR drive model ST3146356FC - For use with 3PAR S-Class and T-Class storage systems, mounted with four screws on type DC2 or DC4 drive magazine
Жесткие диски640852-0011.0TB near-line SATA hard disk drive - 7,200 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), 3Gb/s transfer rate, 3PAR drive model ST31000340NS - For use with 3PAR S-Class and T-Class storage systems, type DC2 (S-Class) DC4 (T-Class) drive magazines
Жесткие диски640857-001Node drive - 160GB SATA Part 640857-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 652380-001
Жесткие диски641222-0012TB near-line SATA hard drive - 7,200 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LLF), 3GB/s transfer rate, 3PAR drive model HUA722020ALA330 - For use with 3PAR T-Class storage systems, type DC4 drive magazine
Жесткие диски641223-00150GB solid state drive (SSD) - 3PAR drive model STEC-M8IOPS-50 - For use with 3PAR T-Class, type DC4 drive cage
Жесткие диски641226-001300GB Fibre Channel hard drive - 15,000 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), 4 Gb/s FC interface, 3PAR drive model ST3300656FC - For use with 3PAR S-Class and T-Class storage systems, mounted with four screws on type DC2 or DC4 FC drive magazine
Жесткие диски641247-001300GB Fibre Channel hard drive - 15,000 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), 4 Gb/s FC interface, 3PAR drive model HVIPC0300GBFC15K - For use with 3PAR S-Class and T-Class storage systems, mounted with three screws on type DC2 or DC4 FC drive magazine
Жесткие диски641999-001100GB SATA drive - For high performance computer nodes Part 641999-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 652380-001
Жесткие диски649820-001300GB Fibre Channel hard drive - 15,000 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), 4 Gb/s FC interface, 3PAR drive model SEGLE0300GBFC15K - For use with 3PAR T-Class storage systems, mounted with three screws on type DC2 or DC4 FC drive magazine
Жесткие диски649821-001600GB Fibre Channel hard drive - 15,000 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), 4 Gb/s FC interface, 3PAR drive model SEGLE0600GBFC15K - For use with 3PAR T-Class storage systems, mounted with 3 screws on type DC2 or DC4 FC drive magazine
Жесткие диски649983-0011.0TB near-line SATA hard disk drive - 7,200 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), 3Gb/s transfer rate, 3PAR drive model HUA722010ZLA330 - For use with T-Class storage systems
Жесткие диски652380-001250GB SATA hard drive - T-class, 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF)
Жесткие диски694714-001450GB Fibre Channel hard drive - 15,000 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), 4 Gb/s FC interface, 3PAR drive model SEGLE0450GBFC15K - For use with 3PAR S-Class and T-Class storage systems, mounted with four screws on type DC2 or DC4 FC drive magazine
Жесткие диски698473-001300GB Fibre Channel hard drive - 15,000 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), 4 Gb/s FC interface, 3PAR drive model SEGLE0300GBFC15K - For use with 3PAR S-Class and T-Class storage systems, mounted with four screws on type DC2 or DC4 FC drive magazine
Жесткие диски640840-001SPS-DRIVE 100GB SATA NODE Part 640840-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 652380-001
Кабели и опции к ним640819-001Fibre Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), 2m (6.56ft)long
Кабели и опции к ним640968-001Fiber Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode 4m (13.12ft)long, 50 MICRON
Кабели и опции к ним640969-001Fiber Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode 10m (32.8ft)long, 50 MICRON
Кабели и опции к ним647965-001Battery backup unit cable - Connects the BBU to the controller nodes - For use with S-Class and T-Class storage systems
Кабели и опции к ним647980-001Service Processor Cable Adapter Set - The kit contains the two RJ-45/DB9 adapters and the two Ethernet cables that attach to the Service Processor
Кабели и опции к ним649828-001Fiber-optic Multimode 50/125 loopback adapter cable
Кабели и опции к ним649989-001Fibre Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM3 , 2m (6.56ft) long, 50 MICRON
Кабели и опции к ним649990-001Fibre Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM3, 4m (13.12ft) long, 50 MICRON
Кабели и опции к ним649991-001Fibre Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC),Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM3, 10m (32.80ft) long, 50 MICRON
Кабели и опции к ним649992-001Fibre Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM3, 25m (82ft) long, 50 MICRON
Кабели и опции к ним649993-001Fibre Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM3, 50m (164ft) long, 50 MICRON
Кабели и опции к ним649994-001Fibre Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM3, 100m (328ft) long, 50 MICRON
Кабели и опции к ним647963-001Power cord - PDU to power supply y-cord
Кабели и опции к ним647970-001PDU power cord - NEMA L6 30 connectors US/JPN
Кабели и опции к ним647972-001PDU power cord - IEC-6030 connectors UK/EU Part 647972-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 637072-002
Кабели и опции к ним645098-001SPS-CABLE FC LC-LC 100M Part 645098-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 649994-001
Кабели и опции к ним649822-001SPS-CABLE FC LC-LC 50M 62.5 MICRON Part 649822-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 649993-001
Кабели и опции к ним649825-001SPS-CABLE FC LC-LC 4M 62.5 MICRON Part 649825-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 649993-001
Корзины640977-001Drive magazine 4GB Fibre Channel interface - For use with 3PAR T-Class storage systems, has solid mounting blocks with four screws to mount each disk, type DC4
Корзины649997-001Drive magazine near-line SATA - 4GB/s transfer speed type DC4 drive cage (Black), 3PAR model 920-200001, with solid mounting blocks requires four screws for each disk - For use in T-Class storage systems
Корзины649998-001Drive magazine - 4Gb/s transfer speed, Fibre Channel type DC4 drive cage, (Black) uses 3 screws for mounting drives, 3PAR model 920-1063-03 - For use with 3PAR V-Class/P10000 and T-Class storage systems
Корзины682593-001Drive magazine - 4Gb/s transfer speed, Fibre Channel type DC4 v3 drive cage, (Black) uses 3 screws to mount drives, 3PAR model 920-1063-04 - For use with 3PAR V-Class/P10000 and T-Class storage systems Part 682593-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 675855-001
Корзины640976-001SPS-MAGAZINE DRIVE FC 4GBIT DC4 TYPE 2 Part 640976-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 649998-001
Корзины640978-001SPS-MAGAZINE NL 4GBIT SATA DC4 Part 640978-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 649997-001
Материнские платы640979-001Data cache 2-slot riser card
Материнские платы640980-001Data cache 4-slot riser card
Модули649996-001Fibre Channel arbitrated loop (FCAL) module (Black) 4Gb type DC4 - For use with 3PAR V-Class/P10000 and T-Class storage systems
Модули641753-001SPS-PROCESSOR 1U SUPERMICRO Part 641753-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 641719-001
Оперативная память640971-0012GB, FB-DIMM (fully bufferd) controller cache module Part 640971-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 649995-001
Оперативная память641231-0012GB, SDRAM DIMM, DDR memory module
Оперативная память641994-0012GB, SDRAM DIMM, DDR2 memory module Part 641994-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 649995-001
Оперативная память641995-0012GB, SDRAM DIMM, DDR2 memory module Part 641995-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 641231-001
Оперативная память641996-0012GB, SDRAM DIMM, DDR2 memory module Part 641996-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 641231-001
Оперативная память644225-0012GB, SDRAM DIMM, DDR2 memory module Part 644225-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 649995-001
Оперативная память649995-0012GB, SDRAM FB-DIMM, DDR2 memory module
Оперативная память689490-0012GB, PC3200 DDR2 memory module
Процессоры641719-0013PAR InServ Storage Server Service Processor - 1U SuperMicro II
Процессоры649890-001ORDER 641753-001 Part 649890-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 641719-001
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему640842-0014GB transceiver Lucent connector (LC), small form pluggable (SFP) - For use in 3PAR FC044X FC adapters, 3PAR F-Class, S-Class, T-Class and V-Class/P10000 storage systems
Шасси647976-001T800 controller node chassis
Описание
HP 3PAR T-Class Storage Systems: