Выберите группу продуктов
Выбранная группа
HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storage:
Наименование продукта Product Number(s)
3PAR STORESERV 7200 16GB VIRTUALIZATION BASE SYSTEM SAN KITQR489A   
3PAR STORESERV 7200 8GB H-SERIES BASE SYSTEM SAN KITQR488A   
3PAR STORESERV 7400 16GB VIRTUALIZATION BASE SYSTEM SAN KITQR510A   
HP 3PAR STORESERV 7200 2-N STORAGE BASEQR482A   
HP 3PAR STORESERV 7400 2-N STORAGE BASEQR483A   
HP 3PAR STORESERV 7400 4-N STORAGE BASEQR485A   
КатегорияPart NumberНаименовнаие
Адаптеры683247-001PCIe riser card - Connects the controller nodes to host computers and disk drives
Батареи642702-001Battery (Time of Day) 3V lithium coin battery - For use with controller node, 3PAR 7000,E-Class,F-Class,10000,S-Class,T-Class storage systems
Батареи683240-001Battery module - For use with 764W Power Cooling Module, 3PAR StoreServ 7000 (EOS/Prometheus) storage systmes
Блоки питания683239-001764W Power Cooling Module without battery - For use with the HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200 and 7400 controller enclosures
Блоки питания492295-0025100 switch power supply and fan assembly
Блоки питания683241-001580W Power Cooling Module Assembly - For use with the HP M6710 Drive Enclosure (2U24) and HP M6720 Drive Enclosure (4U24)
Другое710577-001Node link cable assembly shipping bracket
Другое707989-001Service Processor, 1U Proliant DL360e - Manages a single StoreServ on a one-to-one relationship
Другое725287-001Service Processor, 1U Proliant DL320e - Manages a single StoreServ on a one-to-one relationship
Другое683253-001Rail Kit assembly 2U - The rail kit includes two rails, two middle support brackets, and T-25 Torx screws
Другое683254-001Rail Kit assembly 4U - The rail kit includes two rails, two middle support brackets, and T-25 Torx screws
Жесткие диски683248-001Node Boot Drive, (SSD) solid state drive - Includes drive platform and SATA cable - For use in 3PAR StoreServ 7000 (EOS/Prometheus) storage systems
Жесткие диски697388-001450GB SAS hard drive - 10,000 RPM, 2.5-inch small form factor (SFF), 6Gb/s transfer rate, 3PAR drive model HCBRE0450GBAS10K - For use with 3PAR StoreServ 7000 and M6710 enclosure
Жесткие диски683807-0012.5-inch small form factor (SFF) drive blank
Жесткие диски697273-0013.5-inch large form factor (LFF) drive blank
Кабели и опции к ним408766-001External mini-Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) cable - 1.0m (3.28ft) - For use with HP Smart Array controllers and to connect drive enclosures and I/O modules using SAS cables
Кабели и опции к ним408767-001External mini-SAS cable - 2.0m (6.56ft) - For use with HP Smart Array controllers and to connect drive enclosures and I/O modules using SAS cables
Кабели и опции к ним408769-001External mini-Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) cable - 6.0m (19.68ft) - For use with HP Smart Array controllers and to connect drive enclosures and I/O modules using SAS cables
Кабели и опции к ним5183-2687Ethernet Cable - 7.6m (25ft) CAT5 Male-Male
Кабели и опции к ним5183-2691Ethernet Cable - 15.24m (50ft) CAT5E Male-Male
Кабели и опции к ним647980-001Service Processor Cable Adapter Set - The kit contains the two RJ-45/DB9 adapters and the two Ethernet cables that attach to the Service Processor
Кабели и опции к ним649991-001Fibre Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC),Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM3, 10m (32.80ft) long, 50 MICRON
Кабели и опции к ним649992-001Fibre Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM3, 25m (82ft) long, 50 MICRON
Кабели и опции к ним649993-001Fibre Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM3, 50m (164ft) long, 50 MICRON
Кабели и опции к ним649994-001Fibre Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM3, 100m (328ft) long, 50 MICRON
Кабели и опции к ним656428-001Premier Flex Fiber Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM4, 2m (6.56ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним656429-001Premier Flex Fiber Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM4, 5m (16.4ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним656430-001Premier Flex Fiber Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM4, 15m (49.21ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним656431-001Premier Flex Fiber Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM4, 30m (98.42ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним656432-001Premier Flex Fiber Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM4, 50m (164ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним659061-001Fibre Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM3, 5m (19.68ft)long, 50 MICRON
Кабели и опции к ним683808-001Cable Node Link - Cable Assembly PCIe X8 22 Pair
Кабели и опции к ним656427-001Premier Flex Fiber Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM4,1m (3.28ft) long
Корзины683232-001M6710 Drive Magazine 2U - holds up to 24, 2.5-inch small form factor (SFF) SAS disk drives arranged vertically in a single row at the front of the enclosure
Корзины683233-001M6720 Drive Magazine 4U - holds up to 24 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF) SAS disk drives arranged horizontally with four columns of six disk drives
Модули683246-001Node Module 7400 NO Host Bus Adapter (HBA)
Оперативная память683806-0018GB DDR3(Double Data Rate) VLP (Very Low Profile) SDRAM RDIMM 1G X 72 240-PIN CPU A400
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему658392-00216Gb SN6000B base switch - Fiber Channel (FC), 48/24-port, Storage Area Network (SAN)
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему468508-0018Gb short wave Fiber Channel (FC) Small Form Factor (SFF) transceiver Part 468508-001 is no longer supplied. Please order the replacement, 468508-002
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему617222-002Sn6000 switch - 8GB, 12-port, Fibre Channel (FC), single power
Шасси683255-001Bezel shelf right side - For the M6710 Drive Magazine 2U
Шасси683257-001Bezel right side - For the 7200
Шасси683258-001Bezel left side - For the 7400
Шасси690777-001Bezel shelf right side - For the M6720 Drive Magazine 4U
Шасси690778-001Bezel shelf left side - For the M6710 Drive Magazine 2U
Шасси683256-001Bezel shelf left side - For the M6720 Drive Magazine 4U
Описание
HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storage: