Выберите группу продуктов
Выбранная группа
HP 3PAR StoreServ 7450 Storage:
Наименование продукта Product Number(s)
HP 3PAR STORESERV 7450 2N BASEC8R35A   
HP 3PAR STORESERV 7450 4N BASEC8R37A   
КатегорияPart NumberНаименовнаие
Адаптеры683237-001Converged network adapter (CNA), PCIe 2-port 10Gb/sec iSCSI/FCoE adapter - For use with 3PAR StoreServ 7000 (EOS/Prometheus) storage systems
Адаптеры683259-001Fibre Channel adapter 4-port 8Gb/sec - For use with StoreServ 7000 (EOS/Prometheus) storage systems
Адаптеры683247-001PCIe riser card - Connects the controller nodes to host computers and disk drives
Батареи642702-001Battery (Time of Day) 3V lithium coin battery - For use with controller node, 3PAR 7000,E-Class,F-Class,10000,S-Class,T-Class storage systems
Батареи683240-001Battery module - For use with 764W Power Cooling Module, 3PAR StoreServ 7000 (EOS/Prometheus) storage systmes
Безель727387-001Bezel 7450 right
Блоки питания683239-001764W Power Cooling Module without battery - For use with the HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200 and 7400 controller enclosures
Другое730771-001Drive Blank LFF with Yellow touch point
Другое730772-001Drive Blank SFF with Yellow touch point
Другое683253-001Rail Kit assembly 2U - The rail kit includes two rails, two middle support brackets, and T-25 Torx screws
Жесткие диски683807-0012.5-inch small form factor (SFF) drive blank
Жесткие диски683248-001Node Boot Drive, (SSD) solid state drive - Includes drive platform and SATA cable - For use in 3PAR StoreServ 7000 (EOS/Prometheus) storage systems
Жесткие диски697387-001300GB SAS hard drive - 15,000 RPM, 2.5-inch small form factor (SFF), 6Gb/s transfer rate, 3PAR drive model SYJKT0300GBAS15K - For use with 3PAR StoreServ 7000 and M6710 enclosure
Жесткие диски697388-001450GB SAS hard drive - 10,000 RPM, 2.5-inch small form factor (SFF), 6Gb/s transfer rate, 3PAR drive model HCBRE0450GBAS10K - For use with 3PAR StoreServ 7000 and M6710 enclosure
Жесткие диски697389-001900GB SAS hard drive - 10,000 RPM, 2.5-inch small form factor (SFF), 6Gb/s transfer rate, 3PAR drive model HCBRE0900GBAS10K - For use with 3PAR StoreServ 7000 and M6710 enclosure
Жесткие диски697390-0012TB SAS near-line hard drive - 7,200 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), 6Gb/s transfer rate, 3PAR drive model HMRSK2000GBAS07K - For use with 3PAR StoreServ 7000 and M6720 enclosure
Жесткие диски697391-0013TB SAS near-line hard drive - 7,200 RPM, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), 6Gb/s transfer rate, 3PAR drive model HMRSK3000GBAS07K - For use with 3PAR StoreServ 7000 and M6720 enclosure
Жесткие диски697392-001200GB single level cell (SLC) solid state drive (SSD) - SAS 6Gb/s transfer rate, 2.5-inch small form factor (SFF), 3PAR drive model HRALP0200GBASSLC - For use with 3PAR SS700 - StoreServ 7000 EOS/Prometheus) and M6710 enclosure
Жесткие диски703521-001100GB single level cell (SLC) solid state drive (SSD) - SAS 6Gb/s transfer rate, 2.5-inch small form factor (SFF), 3PAR drive model HRLP0400S5xnEMLC - For use with 3PAR SS700 - StoreServ 7000 (EOS/Prometheus), and M6710 drive cage
Жесткие диски703523-001200GB single level cell (SLC) solid state drive (SSD) - SAS 6Gb/s transfer rate, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), 3PAR drive model HRALP0200GBASSLC - For use with 3PAR SS700 - StoreServ 7000 (EOS/Prometheus) and M6720 drive enclosure
Жесткие диски727390-001400GB multi-level cell (MLC) solid state drive (SSD) - SAS 6Gb/s transfer rate, 2.5-inch small form factor (SFF), 3PAR drive model HRLP0400S5xnEMLC - For use with 3PAR SS700 - StoreServ 7000 (EOS/Prometheus)
Жесткие диски727395-001400GB multi-level cell (MLC) solid state drive (SSD) - SAS 6Gb/s transfer rate, 2.5-inch small form factor (SFF), 3PAR drive model HRLP0400S5xnNMLC - For use with 3PAR SS700 - StoreServ 7000 (EOS/Prometheus) and M6710 enclosure
Жесткие диски727396-001400GB multi-level cell (MLC) solid state drive (SSD) - SAS 6Gb/s transfer rate, 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF), 3PAR drive model HRLP0400S5xnNMLC - For use with 3PAR SS700 - StoreServ 7000 (EOS/Prometheus) and M6720 drive enclosure
Кабели и опции к ним408766-001External mini-Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) cable - 1.0m (3.28ft) - For use with HP Smart Array controllers and to connect drive enclosures and I/O modules using SAS cables
Кабели и опции к ним408767-001External mini-SAS cable - 2.0m (6.56ft) - For use with HP Smart Array controllers and to connect drive enclosures and I/O modules using SAS cables
Кабели и опции к ним408769-001External mini-Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) cable - 6.0m (19.68ft) - For use with HP Smart Array controllers and to connect drive enclosures and I/O modules using SAS cables
Кабели и опции к ним5183-2687Ethernet Cable - 7.6m (25ft) CAT5 Male-Male
Кабели и опции к ним5183-2691Ethernet Cable - 15.24m (50ft) CAT5E Male-Male
Кабели и опции к ним647980-001Service Processor Cable Adapter Set - The kit contains the two RJ-45/DB9 adapters and the two Ethernet cables that attach to the Service Processor
Кабели и опции к ним649991-001Fibre Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC),Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM3, 10m (32.80ft) long, 50 MICRON
Кабели и опции к ним649992-001Fibre Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM3, 25m (82ft) long, 50 MICRON
Кабели и опции к ним649993-001Fibre Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM3, 50m (164ft) long, 50 MICRON
Кабели и опции к ним649994-001Fibre Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM3, 100m (328ft) long, 50 MICRON
Кабели и опции к ним656427-001Premier Flex Fiber Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM4,1m (3.28ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним656428-001Premier Flex Fiber Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM4, 2m (6.56ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним656429-001Premier Flex Fiber Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM4, 5m (16.4ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним656430-001Premier Flex Fiber Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM4, 15m (49.21ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним656431-001Premier Flex Fiber Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM4, 30m (98.42ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним656432-001Premier Flex Fiber Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM4, 50m (164ft) long
Кабели и опции к ним659061-001Fibre Channel (FC) cable - Lucent Connector to Lucent Connector (LC/LC), Multi Mode ISO/IEC 11801 OM3, 5m (19.68ft)long, 50 MICRON
Корзины683232-001M6710 Drive Magazine 2U - holds up to 24, 2.5-inch small form factor (SFF) SAS disk drives arranged vertically in a single row at the front of the enclosure
Корзины683233-001M6720 Drive Magazine 4U - holds up to 24 3.5-inch large form factor (LFF) SAS disk drives arranged horizontally with four columns of six disk drives
Модули727388-001Node Module 7450 no host bus adapter
Оперативная память683806-0018GB DDR3(Double Data Rate) VLP (Very Low Profile) SDRAM RDIMM 1G X 72 240-PIN CPU A400
Оперативная память727389-001Memory DIMM 16GB DDR3 control cache
Оперативная память716766-001Memory VLP (Very Low Profile) DIMM 8GB DDR2 667MHZ
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему456096-001Transceiver - BladeSystem, c-Class, 10Gb, short range (SR), enhanced small-form pluggable (SFP+)
Сетевое оборудование и опции к нему468508-0028Gb short wave Fiber Channel (FC) Small Form Factor (SFF) transceiver
Описание
HP 3PAR StoreServ 7450 Storage: